Meet the team

Please contact the office, if you wish to speak to your child's teacher.

Leadership

  • Paul Thomas

    Headteacher
    More Info
  • Sally Bryce

    Deputy Head Teacher, Class Teacher Year 3 Thursdays and Fridays
    More Info

Governors

Teaching Staff

  • Sally Bryce

    Deputy Head Teacher, Class Teacher Year 3 Thursdays and Fridays
    More Info
  • Hannah Budd

    Class Teacher Year 6 Maths Coordinator
    More Info
  • Will Harte

    Class Teacher Maths Coordinator
    More Info
  • Liam Cooper

    Class Teacher Year 4
    More Info
  • Sarah Jones

    Class Teacher Year 5 Key Stage 2 Leader English Coordinator
    More Info
  • Jane Bennington

    Class Teacher Year 1
    More Info
  • Erica Street-Poulsen

    Class Teacher Year 2
    More Info
  • Jen France

    Class Teacher Reception
    More Info
  • Francesca Thompson

    Teacher (Nursery)
    More Info

Support Staff

  • Kate Walsh

    School Business Manager
    More Info
  • Christina Moss

    Office Manager
    More Info
  • Jo John

    Administrative Assistant
    More Info
  • Fiona Gove

    SENCO
    More Info
  • Claire Lawrence-French

    PSW
    More Info
  • Heidi Bridges-Martin

    PSW
    More Info
  • Debbie Rogerson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Assistant SENCO
    More Info
  • Dawn Hervin

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Joel Graham

    Sports Mentor / Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Katja Partridge

    Nursery Nurse
    More Info
  • Denise Brackley

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Maggie Butler

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Justina Jachimovic

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Clare Grealis

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Becky Jackson

    Teaching Assisatnt
    More Info
  • Holly Gray

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Samuel Heath

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Helen Hayward

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Sharon Hall

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Kelly Hickson

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Becky Newport

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Katarzyna Maifi

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Bob Winfield

    Cleaner in charge
    More Info
  • Elaine Stewart

    Cleaner
    More Info
  • Irene St. Clair

    Lunchtime Supervisor
    More Info

Calendar

Term Dates

See all the term dates here

Clubs

Book into our Breakfast (8am all week) or After School Club (3-4 or 3-5pm). Contact the office here