Meet the team

Please contact the office, if you wish to speak to your child's teacher.

Leadership

  • Paul Thomas

    Headteacher
    More Info
  • Arlene Moody

    Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher Year 2/Key Stage 1 Leader
    More Info

Governors

Teaching Staff

  • Arlene Moody

    Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher Year 2/Key Stage 1 Leader
    More Info
  • Will Harte

    Class Teacher Year 5/6 Maths Coordinator
    More Info
  • Liam Cooper

    Class Teacher Year 4
    More Info
  • Sarah Jones

    Class Teacher Year 5/6/Key Stage 2 Leader English Coordinator
    More Info
  • Alex Phoenix

    Class Teacher Year 3
    More Info
  • Jane Bennington

    Class Teacher Year 1
    More Info
  • Erica Street-Poulsen

    Class Teacher Year 1 (Fridays), Reception (Thursdays)
    More Info
  • Jen France

    Class Teacher Reception
    More Info
  • Francesca Thompson

    Teacher (Nursery)
    More Info

Support Staff

  • Kate Walsh

    School Business Manager
    More Info
  • Christina Moss

    Office Manager
    More Info
  • Jo John

    Administrative Assistant
    More Info
  • Claire Lawrence-French

    PSW
    More Info
  • Heidi Bridges-Martin

    PSW
    More Info
  • Debbie Rogerson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Assistant SENCO
    More Info
  • Dawn Hervin

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Joel Graham

    Sports Mentor / Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Katja Partridge

    Nursery Nurse
    More Info
  • Denise Brackley

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Gail Ilott

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Maggie Butler

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Justina Jachimovic

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Clare Grealis

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Becky Jackson

    Teaching Assisatnt
    More Info
  • Holly Gray

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Hannah White

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Samuel Heath

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Helen Hayward

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Sharon Hall

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Kelly Hickson

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Becky Newport

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Katarzyna Maifi

    Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
    More Info
  • Joshua Dunn

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Zoe Pendleton

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Charley Lawrence

    Teaching Assistant
    More Info
  • Bob Winfield

    Cleaner in charge
    More Info
  • Elaine Stewart

    Cleaner
    More Info
  • Irene St. Clair

    Lunchtime Supervisor
    More Info
  • Fiona Gove

    SENCO
    More Info
  • Julie Woolford

    Administrative Assistant
    More Info

Calendar

Term menu

See the termly menu here

Term Dates

See all the term dates here

Clubs

Book into our Breakfast (8am all week) or After School Club (3-4 or 3-5pm). Contact the office here